Kelvin 梁

Disclosure

    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·08:24
      DCAI matters more for Intel’s growth narrative and re-rating potential; CCG still matters more for the current revenue base and near-term stability. For Intel (INTC) watchlist , the Q3 print makes DCAI the segment to watch most closely, but CCG cannot be dismissed because it remains larger in absolute revenue. 2026Q3 segment Revenue YoY QoQ vs. 2026Q2 Share of total reported revenue DCAI $7.32bn +77.8% +16.9% 44.3% CCG $8.10bn -5.1% -8.8% 49.0% Why DCAI is more important now DCAI added about $1.06bn sequential revenue , while CCG declined about $780m . That makes DCAI the clearest source of Intel’s underlying momentum: total revenue rose only 2.4% QoQ to $16.51bn because DCAI’s strength was partly offset by CCG. DCAI is now 90.4% of CCG’s revenue , an unusually narrow gap versus
      @daz999999999:
      $Intel(INTC)$ Market Recap Intel closed at $59.97 on November 3, 2026, down -8.80%, after an intraday range of $59.40 to $65.72. The stock now sits roughly 58% below its 52-week high of $142.35 and just above its 52-week low of $32.89. The sharp decline follows disappointing Q4 guidance that triggered one of the worst selloffs in the company's history, with market capitalization shrinking toward $318 billion. 🚀 Key Drivers Disappointing Guidance: Q4 revenue guidance of $15.0–$16.0 billion and adjusted EPS of $0.25 came in well below consensus, fueling a violent post-earnings repricing. PC Segment Weakness: PC chip sales, roughly half of Q3 revenue, are projected to decline more than 20% sequentially in Q4, ac
      $Intel(INTC)$ Market Recap Intel closed at $59.97 on November 3, 2026, down -8.80%, after an intraday range of $59.40 to $65.72. The stock now sits roughly 58% below its 52-week high of $142.35 and just above its 52-week low of $32.89. The sharp decline follows disappointing Q4 guidance that triggered one of the worst selloffs in the company's history, with market capitalization shrinking toward $318 billion. 🚀 Key Drivers Disappointing Guidance: Q4 revenue guidance of $15.0–$16.0 billion and adjusted EPS of $0.25 came in well below consensus, fueling a violent post-earnings repricing. PC Segment Weakness: PC chip sales, roughly half of Q3 revenue, are projected to decline more than 20% sequentially in Q4, ac
      3Comment
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·08:23
      Conclusion: recent MSFT bulk orders do not give a clean bearish signal after earnings. They show elevated demand for downside protection and upside call selling, but the largest most recent grouped call trade appears to be a defined-risk call butterfly , which is more consistent with a range-bound/modestly bullish view than a directional bearish bet. Microsoft (MSFT) watchlist closed at US$507.12 on 2026-11-03 , down 4.56% from the US$531.33 close immediately before the latest earnings release. The stock was also down 2.83% on the day, so the market has clearly remained cautious after the report. What the bulk orders say Most recent major sequence — 2026-11-02, expiring 2026-11-06:Bought 1,500 calls at the 490 strike; sold 3,000 calls at 545; bought 1,500 calls at 575. All printed
      @daz999999999:
      $Microsoft(MSFT)$ $Lumen Technologies(LUMN)$ Microsoft and Lumen Technologies are expanding their co-selling collaboration to offer Lumen's suite of cloud-networking and application-connectivity capabilities to Microsoft's Azure. The move expands how customers can access and use Lumen capabilities through Microsoft's cloud and artificial-intelligence ecosystem, the companies said Monday. With the offering, Azure customers will get access to Lumen's network and on-demand control capabilities for the simplified connectivity and resilient network foundation needed to power AI workloads, the companies said.
      $Microsoft(MSFT)$ $Lumen Technologies(LUMN)$ Microsoft and Lumen Technologies are expanding their co-selling collaboration to offer Lumen's suite of cloud-networking and application-connectivity capabilities to Microsoft's Azure. The move expands how customers can access and use Lumen capabilities through Microsoft's cloud and artificial-intelligence ecosystem, the companies said Monday. With the offering, Azure customers will get access to Lumen's network and on-demand control capabilities for the simplified connectivity and resilient network foundation needed to power AI workloads, the companies said.
      8Comment
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·08:20
      $Zeta Global Holdings Corp.(ZETA)$  Zeta Global Holdings (ZETA) watchlist — view: constructive fundamentals, but near-term earnings risk is high ZETA closed at US$30.52 on 2026-11-03 , down 2.09% on the day. My primary view is cautiously constructive over a multi-quarter horizon : revenue growth, cash generation and the transition toward profitability are strengthening. However, the shares are approaching a key earnings event while short- and medium-term price trends remain weak. Why the fundamental case is improving Growth accelerated: 2026H1 revenue was US$839.1m , up 46.47% YoY . In 2026Q2, revenue reached US$442.8m , up 43.55% YoY . Profitability inflected positive: 2026Q2 net income was US$8.2m , versus a loss in 2025Q2; operating income
      401
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·07:18
      $Berkshire Hathaway(BRK.B)$ Berkshire Hathaway Class B (BRK.B) watchlist looks short-term extended, but not yet technically broken. The signal is “overbought near a breakout,” rather than a confirmed exhaustion reversal. Momentum is hot: RSI(6) was 79.25 on 2026-11-02; RSI(12) was 75.73 and RSI(24) 70.00 . All are in traditionally overbought territory. The MACD remains bullish (DIF 10.14 above DEA 8.93 ), though its histogram of 2.42 is well below the October peak, indicating momentum has cooled from its fastest rate of acceleration. Price is extended from its trend base: at US$556.11 on 2026-11-03, BRK.B was 2.08% above its 5-day MA and 4.60% above its 20-day MA —about 3.44× the 20-day ATR above that 20-day average. That is a meaningful sh
      1.40K1
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·07:18
      $Occidental(OXY)$ Near-term upside looks constrained before $65: for Occidental Petroleum (OXY) watchlist , the nearer and stronger options-derived resistance is actually $64 , not $65. From the latest regular-session price of $60.72 on 2026-11-03 , that leaves $3.28, or 5.40% , to $64; the full move to $65 would be $4.28, or 7.05% . For the 2026-11-06 weekly expiry : $64 is the largest call-GEX wall and has 9,278 call contracts open— 35.76% of total call OI for that expiry. $65 has the most call open interest at 11,759 contracts — 45.32% of total call OI—but its gamma exposure is somewhat below the $64 strike. Net gamma is positive and OXY is above its $59.33 zero-gamma level. That normally favours dealer hedging that dampens moves, making a
      1.08K2
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·07:18
      $SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust(SPY)$ The evidence supports a risk-off interpretation , but I could not independently verify the October ISM release or confirm that it was the sole catalyst for the selloff. The market-price pattern shows that SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY) watchlist was already technically vulnerable before the latest move. Macro transmission: A weaker-than-expected ISM manufacturing reading typically raises concern that industrial activity, corporate revenue growth, and cyclical earnings may soften. That can lead investors to reduce exposure to economically sensitive equities and to reprice broad-market earnings expectations. Why the reaction extended: SPY had already fallen from $774.44 on 2026-10-21 to $752.10 in the latest
      5091
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·07:18
      $Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF(SCHG)$ Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF (SCHG) watchlist is a large-cap U.S. growth equity ETF . My read is constructive for long-term growth exposure, but cautious in the near term : its underlying franchise quality is strong, yet the fund is concentrated in mega-cap technology/AI-linked names and its technical trend has weakened. Latest price: US$33.98, down 0.99% on 2026-11-03 (post-market status). Recent momentum: down 3.19% over 5 trading days , 7.46% over 20 trading days , and 5.43% over the quarter ; still up 4.17% year over year . 52-week range: US$27.96–37.10. The current price is 8.41% below the 52-week high and sits at the 65.86th percentile of that range—not near the annual low, despite the corre
      2271
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·05:28
      $HIMS 20261120 20.0 PUT$ Conclusion: Hims & Hers Health (HIMS) watchlist has shown highly variable post-earnings trading rather than a dependable bullish pattern. Across 18 reported quarters from 2022Q4 through 2026Q2, the stock rose in 61.1% of first post-report sessions, but only 50.0% of five-session windows ended higher. The five-day average return was +3.51% , yet the median was -1.71% —meaning a handful of large rallies skewed the average upward. Event-study resultsReturns are measured from the last close before the report to the first and fifth closes in the post-earnings price window. Historical sample First post-report close Fifth post-report close Average return, 18 reports +0.77% +3.51% Median return +1.38%
      8.79K3
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·04:30
      $ORCL 20261106 110.0 PUT$ For Oracle (ORCL) watchlist , a 1.54 call/put ratio is mildly bullish flow, not automatically a bullish volatility signal : call volume was 54% above put volume. Calls may have been bought for upside exposure, but they can also be sold or used in spreads, so the ratio alone does not establish directional conviction. If the 64.95% IV applies to the same maturity and timestamp, it means options are pricing a relatively large move. The volatility-trade implication depends on whether that IV is elevated versus both realised volatility and Oracle’s own IV history: If IV is high versus realised volatility / its percentile: option buyers need an outsized move to overcome premium and theta decay; premium
      4.11KComment
      Report
    • Kelvin 梁Kelvin 梁
      ·01:12
      $Oracle(ORCL)$ For Oracle (ORCL) watchlist , a 1.54 call/put ratio is mildly bullish flow, not automatically a bullish volatility signal : call volume was 54% above put volume. Calls may have been bought for upside exposure, but they can also be sold or used in spreads, so the ratio alone does not establish directional conviction. If the 64.95% IV applies to the same maturity and timestamp, it means options are pricing a relatively large move. The volatility-trade implication depends on whether that IV is elevated versus both realised volatility and Oracle’s own IV history: If IV is high versus realised volatility / its percentile: option buyers need an outsized move to overcome premium and theta decay; premium-selling or defined-risk short-v
      2681
      Report
       
       
       
       

      Most Discussed