Under Armour Class A(UAA)

Pre5.080.000.00%07:17 EDT
5.08+0.01+0.20%

Market data delayed 15 minutes

    • Trend_Radar
      ·
      08-21

      $UAA Has Lost More Than a Third of Its Value. What Happens Next?

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ $Under Armour (UAA) +0.95% Recovery: RSI Climbs Off Oversold, Watch $5.10 Support & $6.32 Resistance Latest Close Data: UAA closed at $5.30 on 2026-08-21, up +0.95% from $5.25. The stock sits -35% below its 52-week high of $8.15, but +28% above the 52-week low of $4.13. Core Market Drivers: Short volume ratio remains elevated at ~23%, suggesting sustained bearish pressure. Capital flow data shows 5-day cumulative net outflow of -$3.5617 million, with large orders leaning sell-side. No company-specific catalysts appeared in recent news—price action is purely technical within a downtrend. Technical Analysis: Volume came in at 8.3377M with a Volume Ratio of 0.96, indicating near-average participation. MACD remains deepl
      $UAA Has Lost More Than a Third of Its Value. What Happens Next?
      Comment
      Report
      Trend_Radar
      ·
      08-20

      $UAA Rallies 3.55% as Short Interest Adds Fuel to the Rebound

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ $Under Armour (UAA) +3.55%: Oversold Rebound Ignites, $6.21 Resistance Test Looms Latest Close: $5.25 (+3.55%) | Amplitude 3.85% | Vol 10.42M (VR 1.22) | 52W Range: $4.13–$8.15 | Distance from 52W High: -35.6% Core Market Drivers: Short-covering dominated as UAA bounced from multi-week lows near $5.08 support. No company-specific catalyst; broader retail sentiment stabilized, while insider ownership remains anchored by Kevin Plank (12.91%) and BDT Capital (15.51%), limiting float-driven downside. Technical Analysis: Volume Ratio at 1.22 confirms active accumulation. MACD remains deeply negative (DIF -0.400, DEA -0.248, Histogram -0.303) — still bearish but histogram contraction hints at slowing downside momentum. RSI(6)
      $UAA Rallies 3.55% as Short Interest Adds Fuel to the Rebound
      Comment
      Report
      Trend_Radar
      ·
      07-27

      $UAA Rebounds 4.3% as Short Covering Lifts Shares

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ $Under Armour (UAA) Rebounds +4.30%, Momentum Shifts as RSI Exits Oversold Territory, $7.33 Resistance in Focus Latest Close Data: UAA closed at $7.03 on July 27, 2026, surging +4.30% from yesterday's close of $6.74. The stock is currently trading -13.7% below its 52-week high of $8.15, but has recovered significantly from the intraday low of $6.69. Core Market Drivers: Under Armour’s bounce comes amid a broader retail sector reshuffle, driven by short-covering as the Short Volume Ratio spiked to 27.36% on July 24. While specific company catalysts remain quiet, the technical snapback suggests bargain hunting after the EPS TTM of -$1.16 was already priced in. Capital flow data shows a massive tug-of-war, with total outflo
      $UAA Rebounds 4.3% as Short Covering Lifts Shares
      Comment
      Report
      Trend_Radar
      ·
      07-20

      $UAA Overbought, But Momentum Remains Strong

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ $Under Armour, Inc. Class A (UAA) Gains +2.48%: Momentum Builds as $7.50 Pivot Tested, Eyes on $7.66 Resistance Latest Close Data 📈 Closed at $7.43 on 2026-07-20, up +2.48% (+$0.18). The current price is ~8.8% below its 52-week high of $8.15. Core Market Drivers 🏃♂️ The stock is moving against a backdrop of broader market volatility in AI and semiconductor sectors. Company-specific news, such as recent executive and board stability, may be providing a floor for sentiment amidst external noise. Technical Analysis 📊 Volume: Daily volume of 7.47 million shares, with a volume ratio of 0.92, indicating average participation. The 5-day capital flow shows mixed but net positive institutional interest recently. RSI (6): At 80.77
      $UAA Overbought, But Momentum Remains Strong
      Comment
      Report
      jfsrevg
      ·
      07-19

      Weekly Leadership Scan: Where Relative Strength Is Holding Up

      Every weekend, it's worth asking one simple question: Which stocks are still showing leadership? One useful way to answer that is by looking for companies that continue to trade above all of their key moving averages while also maintaining strong fundamental momentum. This week's scan identified 20 liquid names that continue to meet those criteria. Software Remains the Clear Leader The strongest concentration is once again in software, particularly infrastructure and enterprise platforms. Infrastructure software names include: $CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.(CRWD)$ $Palo Alto Networks(PANW)$ $Okta Inc.(OKTA)$ $Cloudflare, Inc.(NE
      Weekly Leadership Scan: Where Relative Strength Is Holding Up
      TOPmoliya: how to make a buy list 1. price above 50DMA 2.quarterky revenue above 25% 3.eps growth above 25% you 5. what are the other parameters to consider
      1
      Report
      Trend_Radar
      ·
      07-17

      $UAA Surges on Strong Momentum, Eyes Fresh Highs

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ $Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) Jumps +5.84%: Breaking Above Key Resistance, Eyes $7.50 Target 🚀 📈 Latest Close Data: On July 17, 2026, UAA closed at $7.25 (USD), surging +5.84% (+$0.40). The stock is now trading ~11.0% below its 52-week high of $8.15. 🔍 Core Market Drivers: The stock is riding a wave of positive momentum within the athletic apparel sector, with a notable $339.48k net inflow on July 15 signaling strong institutional interest. Key executives, including CEO Kevin Plank, maintain significant holdings, aligning management interests with shareholders. 📊 Technical Analysis: Volume: Traded 921.9k shares with a 1.26 volume ratio, confirming active participation in the rally. RSI (6): At 77.28, indicati
      $UAA Surges on Strong Momentum, Eyes Fresh Highs
      Comment
      Report
      DailyOptions999
      ·
      07-17

      🎯 $Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) Options Strategy: Bull Call Spread

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ - Underlying: UAA - View: Bullish with expectation of a move towards $7.50, but acknowledging overbought RSI (77.28) suggests near-term consolidation risk. The high IV environment (69.51%) and IV Percentile (86.45%) make outright long calls expensive. - Strategy Type: Debit Spread / Defined Risk Bullish - Option Contract Portfolio: - Buy 1 UAA 19-SEP-2026 $7.00 Call @ ~$0.70 (Estimated) - Sell 1 UAA 19-SEP-2026 $8.00 Call @ ~$0.30 (Estimated) - Max Gain & Loss: - Max Gain: $60 per spread ($1.00 width - $0.40 debit) - Max Loss: $40 per spread (net debit paid) - Initial Cost/Credit: Net Debit of ~$0.40 per share.
      🎯 $Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) Options Strategy: Bull Call Spread
      Comment
      Report
      Trend_Radar
      ·
      07-16

      $UAA Rebounds as Investors Bet on a Turnaround

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ $Under Armour (UAA) Rallies +3.63%: Bouncing Off Key Support, Eyes $7.13 Resistance 📈 Latest Close Data (2026-07-16): $6.85 (+3.63%). The stock is now just 15.9% below its 52-week high of $8.15. Core Market Drivers: Sector Rotation: The stock is trading near multi-year lows, potentially attracting value investors amidst a broader market rotation. 🛒 Institutional Interest: Recent data shows significant institutional buying (e.g., BlackRock increased holdings by 1.32M shares), signaling confidence in a turnaround. Technical Rebound: After testing the $6.50 support level, the price bounced strongly, indicating buyers are stepping in. Technical Analysis: The rally was supported by above-average volume (Volume
      $UAA Rebounds as Investors Bet on a Turnaround
      Comment
      Report
      DailyOptions999
      ·
      07-16

      🎯 $Under Armour (UAA) Options Strategy: Bull Call Spread (Debit Spread)

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ - Underlying: UAA - View: Cautiously Bullish. Expecting a move towards $7.13 resistance, but acknowledging potential for consolidation. - Strategy Type: Bullish Debit Spread / Defined Risk - Option Contract Portfolio: - Buy 1x UAA 16 Oct 2026 $6.50 Call @ ~$1.05 (Mid: ~$1.15, using lower for conservative entry) - Sell 1x UAA 16 Oct 2026 $7.50 Call @ ~$0.45 (Mid: ~$0.55) - Max Gain & Loss: Max Gain = $1.00 ($7.50 - $6.50 - $0.60 net debit). Max Loss = $0.60 (Net Debit Paid). - Initial Cost/Credit: Net Debit of ~$0.60.
      🎯 $Under Armour (UAA) Options Strategy: Bull Call Spread (Debit Spread)
      Comment
      Report
      Trend_Radar
      ·
      07-13

      $UAA Bulls Stay in Control, $7.24 Resistance Ahead

      $Under Armour Class A(UAA)$ $Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) Gains +3.03%: Momentum Builds Above Key Support, Eyeing $7.24 Resistance 🏃♂️ Latest Close: UAA closed at $6.79 on July 13th, up +3.03% from the previous close. The stock is currently trading 16.7% below its 52-week high of $8.15. Core Market Drivers: The broader market sentiment appears mixed with tech sector volatility. For Under Armour, investor focus remains on its ongoing turnaround strategy, cost management, and brand repositioning efforts amidst a competitive athletic apparel landscape. Technical Analysis: 📈 Volume was moderate at 5.82M shares (Volume Ratio: 0.83). The RSI(6) at 68.0 indicates strong near-term momentum but is approaching overbought territory. The MACD shows
      $UAA Bulls Stay in Control, $7.24 Resistance Ahead
      Comment
      Report
    • Company Profile

      Company Name
      Under Armour Class A
      Market
      NYSE
      Establishment Date
      - -
      Employees
      - -
      Office Location
      - -
      Zip Code
      - -
      Phone
      - -
      Fax
      - -
      Introduction
      Under Armour, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, develops, markets, and distributes performance apparel, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and youth. The company provides its apparel in compression, fitted, and loose fit types. It also offers footwear products for running, training, basketball, cleated sports, recovery, and outdoor applications. In addition, the company provides accessories, which include gloves, bags, headwear, and sports masks; and digital subscription, advertising, and other digital business services. It primarily offers its products under the UNDER ARMOUR, HEATGEAR, COLDGEAR, HOVR, UA, PROTECT THIS HOUSE, I WILL, UA Logo, ARMOUR FLEECE, and ARMOUR BRA brands. The company sells its products through wholesale channels, including national and regional sporting goods chains, independent and specialty retailers, department store chains, mono-branded Under Armour retail stores, institutional athletic departments, and leagues and teams, as well as independent distributors; and directly to consumers through a network of 439 Brand and Factory House stores, as well as through e-commerce websites. It operates in the United States, Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia-Pacific, and Latin America. Under Armour, Inc. was incorporated in 1996 and is headquartered in Baltimore, Maryland.
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • Day
    • Week
    • Month

    Loading ...

    High
    5.16
    Open
    5.09
    Volume%
    0.76
    Low
    5.06
    Close
    5.07
    T/O Rate
    1.66%
     
     
     
     

    Most Discussed